Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-May-2024 04:32:17 AM 
Back

S6.12 Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2023-2024.
State: District Name:
Block Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
ASPUR DEOSARA 179000000
BABA BELKHARNATH DHAM 186000000
BABAGANJ 93100000
BIHAR 2611000000
GAURA 61000000
KALAKANKAR 51000000
KUNDA 80000000
LAKSHAMANPUR 102000000
LALGANJ 20000000
MAGRAURA 132000000
MANDHATA 41000000
PATTI 90000000
PRATAPGARH (SADAR) 31000000
RAMPUR SANRAMGARH 00000000
SANDWA CHANDRIKA 121000000
SANGIPUR 73000000
SHIVGARH 70000000
Total:15641100000