Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-May-2024 03:31:35 AM 
Back

S6.12 Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2023-2024.
State:தமிழ்நாடு
District Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
ARIYALUR 143693273110
COIMBATORE 15913037145411
CUDDALORE 33013636148400
DHARMAPURI 19810635123321
DINDIGUL 2411545946171442
ERODE 186105371310530
KANCHIPURAM 37818943183300
KANNIYAKUMARI 4721800000
KARUR 111821776120
KRISHNAGIRI 208941971000
MADURAI 29315455134310
NAGAPATTINAM 31619566145721
NAMAKKAL 162803233100
PERAMBALUR 10251950000
PUDUKKOTTAI 31218444157310
RAMANATHAPURAM 27713141176600
SALEM 2971978125151550
SIVAGANGAI 27818251152201
THANJAVUR 20110716112210
THE NILGIRIS 2413641310
THENI 79552187633
THOOTHUKKUDI 18211114158101
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 28714946168401
TIRUNELVELI 2201272840100
TIRUVALLUR 26711728125530
TIRUVANNAMALAI 47921842176101
TIRUVARUR 18410633165110
VELLORE 36316238116510
VILLUPURAM 6383941243822900
VIRUDHUNAGAR 22216041155821
Total:7184397911394121731183413