Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-May-2024 04:28:43 AM 
Back

S6.12 Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2023-2024.
State:ਪੰਜਾਬ
District Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
AMRITSAR 556000000
BARNALA 229110000
BHATINDA 151000000
FARIDKOT 325000000
FATEHGARH SAHIB 121000000
Fazilka 10000000
FEROZEPUR 20766851200
GURDASPUR 10428100000
HOSHIARPUR 96010000
JALANDHAR 184351531
KAPURTHALA 126230402
LUDHIANA 4917875522
MANSA 262100000
MOGA 174000000
MUKATSAR 8228401000
NAWANSHAHR 166123232
Pathankot 00000000
PATIALA 345000000
ROPAR 366210000
SANGRUR 5510100000
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 163000000
TARN TARAN 5627721000
Total:8742403927121887