Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-May-2024 05:24:58 AM 
Back

S6.12 Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2023-2024.
State:KERALA
District Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
ALAPPUZHA 72673823121364
ERNAKULAM 70561943511
IDUKKI 49413120111242
KANNUR 67572699331
KASARGOD 363420148820
KOLLAM 686231145810
KOTTAYAM 63491762100
KOZHIKODE 6966462716820
MALAPPURAM 836729127500
PALAKKAD 846422144620
PATHANAMTHITTA 40331353110
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 7369482491464
THRISSUR 77462142300
WAYANAD 2323201411963
Total:874734381190102963415