State : LADAKHAs on 14-04-2024
Total No. of Districts2
Total No. of Blocks31
Total No. of GPs193
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.37
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.51
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.36
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.4
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]100
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 2525202525
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 020.2419.5619.2721.3
% of Total LB080.9597.7877.0985.18
% as per Proportionate LB 0     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00000
ST persondays % as of total persondays010010099.9999.98
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 063.6761.8262.2361.46
Average days of employment provided per Household 062.3457.8659.7865.7
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0243.76226.9213.96203.92
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment04601,1611,4331,281
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00.320.340.320.32
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00.370.390.370.38
Differently abled persons worked033352427
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp1740002
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.070.220.250.090.06
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.060.070.160.070.05
Number of Completed Works97214,8208,7251,839653
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works34.6813.454.1613.5115.05
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]06244.0568835904.392248.57 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]06244.056892.995904.392248.57 
Percentage Utilization0113.3197.9598.43223.7
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)15.27,075.336,752.015,811.465,029.94
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)13.245,078.854,280.334,182.014,457.07
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)01,792.772,201.461,327.74496.52
Material(%)026.0933.9624.110.02
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)1.96203.72270.21301.7176.34
Admin Exp(%)12.872.8845.191.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0329.83304.84253.22208.53
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.9610099.94100
% payments gererated within 15 days071.3871.3147.1932.76