State : UTTARAKHANDAs on 14-04-2024
Total No. of Districts13
Total No. of Blocks95
Total No. of GPs7,796
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]10.32
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]17.09
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]7.14
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]10.31
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]17.34
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]3.48
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 150190200240299
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.21196.95206.48243.18300.61
% of Total LB0.14103.66103.24101.33101.54
% as per Proportionate LB 3.35     
SC persondays % as of total persondays10.4317.1716.9216.4416.17
ST persondays % as of total persondays2.495.294.4543.57
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 60.5156.8556.7655.5155.14
Average days of employment provided per Household 6.7841.7541.242.4246.42
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)236.62229.85212.96203.98200.96
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment015,37120,95030,94447,791
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.034.725.015.736.54
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.046.386.817.929.09
Differently abled persons worked51466152217942097
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp5,77212375086
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]1.222.032.191.81.53
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]1.191.211.121.390.94
Number of Completed Works2,47081,7271,06,89441,61858,836
% of NRM Exp. in MWC Blocks012.7858.8665.950
% of Category B Works37.2637.9931.1529.3121.95
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works048.6872.4673.660
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]055411.179605.9960570.1590889.05 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]060266.7996902.0363895.9698714.9 
Percentage Utilization0120.1693.8298.3886.49
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)646.4372,419.3590,909.5262,860.2985,379.72
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)594.3745,916.2243,305.9849,886.0861,130.14
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)40.5923,422.8642,631.112,124.721,019.41
Material(%)6.3933.7849.6119.5525.59
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)11.473,080.274,972.43849.53,230.18
Admin Exp(%)1.774.255.471.353.78
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)495.88399.08319.42221.06258.81
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10010010010099.99
% payments gererated within 15 days10099.9899.8399.9299.8