State : UTTAR PRADESHAs on 28-02-2024
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks827
Total No. of GPs58,466
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]153.97
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]201.31
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]117.97
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]142.92
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]33.15
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.09
II ProgressFY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 30003100320040002500
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 3186.813115.453256.193933.122443.55
% of Total LB106.23100.5101.7698.3397.74
% as per Proportionate LB 108     
SC persondays % as of total persondays28.8931.7430.9631.1830.43
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.880.911.130.990.95
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 42.2537.8737.2533.5734.28
Average days of employment provided per Household 47.8644.4241.9541.8346
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)229.41212.81203.83200.87181.79
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment3,47,5594,96,4485,84,5147,76,8191,33,009
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]66.5970.1477.6294.0253.12
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]78.883.8195.47116.1464.51
Differently abled persons worked2392414884141031747610708
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp576524502637678
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]28.6529.3626.6523.4414.41
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]19.216.4615.9117.237.77
Number of Completed Works9,44,73612,90,03610,73,8176,21,3036,63,947
% of NRM Exp. in MWC Blocks21.2463.8356.3262.230
% of Category B Works50.9346.9152.3851.2951.96
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works39.2560.3264.0163.210
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]8113201061889.54849338.121225734.55624016.74 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]913087.611210776.12874947.81332127.83663576.87 
Percentage Utilization109.9798.56100.196.9591.24
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)10,04,107.9411,93,326.248,75,811.9212,91,553.466,05,475.62
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)7,36,698.16,58,513.086,57,737.687,86,330.594,51,801.24
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2,47,665.64,88,287.411,80,096.354,51,332.641,25,907.09
Material(%)25.1642.5821.536.4721.79
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)19,744.2446,525.7537,977.953,890.2327,767.29
Admin Exp(%)1.973.94.344.174.59
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)335.12317.63253.64297.57227.18
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9799.9699.8398.0599.83
% payments gererated within 15 days98.6494.7396.7297.2596.71