State : TRIPURAAs on 17-04-2024
Total No. of Districts8
Total No. of Blocks58
Total No. of GPs1,176
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]6.76
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]11.86
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]6.37
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]10.09
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]16.95
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]42.84
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 300375325400430
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.74370.42334.31426437.04
% of Total LB0.2598.8102.94106.54101.68
% as per Proportionate LB 5.48     
SC persondays % as of total persondays20.2115.0215.481515.31
ST persondays % as of total persondays41.3549.7249.6349.7249.07
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 46.2349.5748.4647.5347.62
Average days of employment provided per Household 11.4163.1659.9271.8574.66
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)221.01207.5199.23190.78186.92
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment068,99249,7771,09,2171,15,869
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.065.875.585.935.86
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.088.438.28.538.33
Differently abled persons worked1838450838085588385
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp440000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]1.362.762.552.281.24
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]1.311.350.931.580.44
Number of Completed Works4,2871,41,1851,61,74669,76479,099
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works82.9377.1972.6458.624.83
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]0105311.1693419.4799619.41119992.97 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]0109519.93100811.96105927.37124866.76 
Percentage Utilization0102.94100.01102.3985.21
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)857.031,12,736.561,00,823.51,08,460.161,06,398.72
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)281.0576,819.7867,204.6980,670.0381,950.69
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)12230,407.6928,274.4722,040.8718,823.15
Material(%)30.2728.3629.6121.4618.68
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)453.985,509.15,344.355,749.265,624.88
Admin Exp(%)52.974.895.35.35.29
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)1,587.61316.45278.42240.72231.13
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.9899.9599.93100
% payments gererated within 15 days10099.7597.5799.5898.24