State : SIKKIMAs on 17-04-2024
Total No. of Districts6
Total No. of Blocks33
Total No. of GPs199
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.88
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]1.41
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.73
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.91
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]5.15
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]40.97
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 3030304040
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.1134.3432.4734.3437.34
% of Total LB0.36114.45108.2285.8593.35
% as per Proportionate LB 4.32     
SC persondays % as of total persondays2.845.145.245.115.12
ST persondays % as of total persondays41.2438.6639.141.6942.74
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 52.9555.4254.5552.6551.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 11.6256.654.0654.0957.6
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)249236.45222.75213.47206.98
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment03,9794,5095,1286,271
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.010.610.60.630.65
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.010.70.710.750.77
Differently abled persons worked1144151164172
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp650131313
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.070.110.140.140.14
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.060.070.070.080.08
Number of Completed Works1954,7006,7836,2885,478
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works43.745.5946.9445.8442.39
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]0112779312.6611195.6510145.78 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]011844.510295.1712990.4410793.43 
Percentage Utilization0108.67103.4890.6599.53
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)167.2812,87210,653.2411,775.3610,743.04
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)132.788,320.757,090.957,352.957,643.55
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)29.313,934.712,703.464,015.042,551.38
Material(%)18.0832.1127.635.3225.03
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)5.19616.54858.83407.37548.11
Admin Exp(%)3.114.798.063.465.1
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)530.57363.01298.58311.46275.74
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.9799.9310098.02
% payments gererated within 15 days10094.9990.9497.1297.42