State : NAGALANDAs on 14-04-2024
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks74
Total No. of GPs1,282
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]4.72
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]7.81
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.49
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.98
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]98.5
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 150191200200200
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0178.73196.83192.58180.11
% of Total LB093.5898.4196.2990.06
% as per Proportionate LB 0     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00000.01
ST persondays % as of total persondays099.0599.0298.5694.95
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 044.7742.9138.1536.31
Average days of employment provided per Household 043.946.7846.4845.91
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0223.98216212.11204.99
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment0289721748
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]04.074.214.143.92
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]04.684.924.644.19
Differently abled persons worked0361383415405
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,26515233944
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.070.120.10.080.08
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.070.070.080.050.04
Number of Completed Works934,8991,4052,6433,310
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works6.536.066.196.917.91
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]064243.6586163.1858734.5348382.14 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]084595.4393239.5967823.8751653.52 
Percentage Utilization091.3495.4579.4885.73
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)2.777,272.2688,993.2453,908.5144,285.06
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2.741,487.1556,829.4848,549.326,360.66
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)034,601.6731,118.974,335.3117,367.71
Material(%)045.4835.388.239.72
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)01,183.431,044.781,023.9556.7
Admin Exp(%)01.531.171.91.26
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0378.72280.99224.8271.59
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10010010095.3298.71
% payments gererated within 15 days063.1332.710.611.35