State : LAKSHADWEEPAs on 24-02-2024
Total No. of Districts1
Total No. of Blocks10
Total No. of GPs10
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.09
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.17
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]99.59
II ProgressFY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 0.10.10.10.10.17
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.040.050.010.020.04
% of Total LB35.145.287.1923.4725.51
% as per Proportionate LB 37.64     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00000
ST persondays % as of total persondays10010010095.7496.86
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 40.9127.253.8914.2311.39
Average days of employment provided per Household 46.845.7429.9632.1535.84
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)304280.05266266248
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment44020
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Differently abled persons worked00001
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp12440
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Completed Works6152701
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works2.942.912.292.610
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]030.050023.82 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]0.320.760.450.1624.31 
Percentage Utilization3928.121703.95993.333587.544.47
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)12.5712.954.475.7410.81
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)9.279.781.915.629.43
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)3.232.7300.080.45
Material(%)25.8321.8401.454.59
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)0.070.442.550.040.92
Admin Exp(%)0.573.457.110.698.54
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)405.85350.13621.07271.22280.22
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS00000
% payments gererated within 15 days67.2179.9150.4976.6669.82