State : HIMACHAL PRADESHAs on 14-04-2024
Total No. of Districts12
Total No. of Blocks88
Total No. of GPs3,615
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]15.02
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]27.82
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]9.09
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]13.3
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]26.48
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]6.33
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 300350315343330
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.01335.99303.03362.88325.01
% of Total LB098.3897.74108.15101.88
% as per Proportionate LB 0.03     
SC persondays % as of total persondays20.4226.7226.3626.0526.05
ST persondays % as of total persondays5.57.137.827.39.02
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 78.4864.0764.8262.5361.05
Average days of employment provided per Household 6.8251.0847.652.4852.81
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)218.98227.13210.65202.12197.42
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment076,56850,77080,47589,168
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]06.746.477.076.37
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]09.498.819.968.92
Differently abled persons worked11595154918771662
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,751019416
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.072.872.452.361.92
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]2.012.061.371.471.15
Number of Completed Works5,50080,7111,07,60388,82377,048
% of NRM Exp. in MWC Blocks14.4713.854.3857.570
% of Category B Works47.2446.3839.9239.7739.86
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works9.9440.647.450.450
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]0100312.2116387.6198911.4696368.66 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]0114095.4130022.44113318.81111625.24 
Percentage Utilization0113.1899.2696.0688.58
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,987.371,29,127.551,29,061.421,08,849.6798,882
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,983.2177,642.5265,363.9174,127.665,821.42
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)045,078.3557,227.2429,839.7328,941.13
Material(%)036.7346.6828.730.54
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)4.166,406.676,470.274,882.344,119.45
Admin Exp(%)0.214.965.014.494.17
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)19,982.14377.51314.31255.77271.59
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.9999.96100100
% payments gererated within 15 days10098.0794.0298.8298.91