State : HARYANAAs on 25-04-2024
Total No. of Districts22
Total No. of Blocks143
Total No. of GPs6,246
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]13.24
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]23.32
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.65
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]8.4
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]49.02
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]0
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 100120125141185
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 1.34123.296.5146.39179.62
% of Total LB1.34102.6677.21103.8397.09
% as per Proportionate LB 29.7     
SC persondays % as of total persondays49.3551.852.6142.6736.54
ST persondays % as of total persondays00000
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 59.8961.0559.5952.6748.8
Average days of employment provided per Household 8.8833.6131.3436.2639.31
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)354.42343.96327.05312.75308.29
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment02,5573,44711,04114,077
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.153.673.084.044.57
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.195.244.415.76.51
Differently abled persons worked13592476587724
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp5,0241,1941,604504520
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.320.40.30.420.42
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.30.310.220.150.21
Number of Completed Works1,5169,1388,77426,44221,460
% of NRM Exp. in MWC Blocks8.6910.8169.6571.270
% of Category B Works17.0619.3827.0725.632.18
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works69.952.2565.7470.140
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]6343.8348225.2437797.9666003.5877666.71 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]6343.8352041.8655438.6672132.5283154.97 
Percentage Utilization38.1112.538598.0296.44
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)2,417.1158,564.6747,121.0470,702.1280,195.92
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2,414.0341,267.9930,567.7945,330.0954,846.1
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)0.2715,581.0115,262.9324,235.1424,023.99
Material(%)0.0127.4133.334.8430.46
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)2.811,715.671,290.331,136.881,325.83
Admin Exp(%)0.122.932.741.611.65
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)436.59571.95415.09392.46406.47
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.9999.9799.8399.85
% payments gererated within 15 days10083.0386.7999.8599.57