State : GOAAs on 17-04-2024
Total No. of Districts2
Total No. of Blocks12
Total No. of GPs191
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.4
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.51
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.06
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.06
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]2.2
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]40.52
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 21422
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 00.430.940.951.1
% of Total LB0.2142.9723.547.4454.79
% as per Proportionate LB 2.87     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00.360.994.154.27
ST persondays % as of total persondays69.0849.6845.728.1545.21
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 72.2272.0578.4178.4176.54
Average days of employment provided per Household 5.8320.6825.528.5626.28
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)356322315294.02280.25
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment09551510
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00.020.040.030.04
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00.020.040.030.04
Differently abled persons worked00000
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp16868687367
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.010.010.010.010.01
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.010.010.010.010
Number of Completed Works443094208230
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works0.920.890.951.081.1
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]0112.15495.7624.4691.34 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]0112.15531.59382.32104.55 
Percentage Utilization0229.7479.3497.82311.51
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)8.25257.65421.75374325.68
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)8.25153.33332.59289.48234.24
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)088.1585.874.5787.13
Material(%)036.520.5120.4827.11
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)016.173.369.944.31
Admin Exp(%)06.280.82.661.32
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)356558.89409.49376.43360.83
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10010093.025.590
% payments gererated within 15 days1006178.7653.3764.29