State : DemoStateCHANDIGARHAs on 14-04-2024
Total No. of Districts0
Total No. of Blocks0
Total No. of GPs0
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.01
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]39.06
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 00000
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 00000
% of Total LB00204.35277.63754.55
% as per Proportionate LB 0     
SC persondays % as of total persondays0005.214.22
ST persondays % as of total persondays010053.1936.0215.06
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 0506.3822.2718.67
Average days of employment provided per Household 024.711.7211.86
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0350174.49260.06208.22
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment00000
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Differently abled persons worked00233
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp233314
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Completed Works0121200
% of NRM Exp. in MWC Blocks0NaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works3.394.1711.769.529.52
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works0NaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]0001.514 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]030123591.515 
Percentage Utilization01.6015404.4
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)00.480.5123.10.66
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)000.040.320.07
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)00.460.4200
Material(%)099.4291.560.080
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)00.020.0522.780.59
Admin Exp(%)04.441098.6189.71
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)026,8323,106.9411,056.05748.2
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS05.617.420.830.98
% payments gererated within 15 days00011.10