State : ANDAMAN AND NICOBARAs on 17-04-2024
Total No. of Districts3
Total No. of Blocks9
Total No. of GPs77
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.35
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.57
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.09
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.11
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]8.3
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 1.51.532.52.5
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 0.021.241.291.132.61
% of Total LB1.1282.5642.945.39104.37
% as per Proportionate LB 16.84     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00000
ST persondays % as of total persondays06.0614.087.195.71
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 72.6663.7159.1154.1454.66
Average days of employment provided per Household 5.4928.7327.6423.5733.77
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)329311.74294.38280.2267.94
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment0925812311
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00.040.050.050.08
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00.050.050.060.1
Differently abled persons worked11281624
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp7696713
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.010.010.010.010.01
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.010.010.010.010.01
Number of Completed Works1438244527351
% of NRM Exp. in MWC BlocksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
% of Category B Works27.2132.2935.9155.4756.55
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]00960.42763.16485.89 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]0655.561058.65763.3485.89 
Percentage Utilization075.623381.36137.49
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)0.05495.72349.36620.99668.04
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)0422.81299.72563.05581.11
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)0.0565.7149.6557.9448.33
Material(%)10013.4514.219.337.68
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)07.20038.6
Admin Exp(%)01.45005.78
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)332.54411.6314.26303.18288.75
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10091.5290.0498.1494.2
% payments gererated within 15 days075.5215.4146.3514.85